Menu

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Search

Search

Translate

Translate
Home Page

Who's Who

The Leadership Team

Our leadership team work very closely together across both schools.

Mrs Woods - Executive Head Teacher
Miss Smith - Head of School BIS
Mrs Guyton - Head of School BIS
Mr South - Head of School BJS

SENCO/FLO

Based in the juniors school, our SENCO & Family Liaison Officer support children and families across the federation.

 

Ms Freeman - SENCO
Mrs Till - FLO

The Admin Team

Our administration staff work across both schools and are only a phone call away!

Miss Dean - Pupil Admin
Mr Baldock -  Federation Business Director
Mrs Dalton-Infant Office
Ms Vant - Infant Office
Mrs Collier - Junior Office

EYFS Team

 

Miss Dennis - EYFS Lead & Dolphin CT
Mrs Down - Penguin Class Teacher
Mrs Aulsberry - Penguin Class TA
Miss Shaw - Dolphin Class TA
Mrs Harris - EYFS TA/ Speech & Language
Miss Saunders - Apprentice TA

Year One Team

Mrs McDonald - Elephant Class Teacher
Mrs Watkins  - Sea Turtle Class HLTA
Miss Bailey - Sea Turtle Class Teacher
Mrs Hersey - Elephant Class TA
Miss Aulsberry - Apprentice TA

Year Two Team

Miss Smith - Rhino Class Class Teacher
Mrs Burton - Rhino Class Teacher
Miss Haxhiu - Panda Class Teacher
Mrs Butterworth - Panda Class HLTA
Miss Morris - Rhino Class HLTA
Mrs Wheeler - Rhino Class TA

Infant Nurture/ One to One Support

Mrs Baldock - 1:1 Support HLTA
Mrs Blackburn - 1:1 Support
Mr Sikora - 1:1 Support
Mrs Smurthwaite - 1:1 Support

Specialist Teaching Staff

Mrs Guyton - Reading Recovery Teacher
Mrs Jeffery - Sports
Mrs Board - Music

Mid Day Meal Supervisors - Infant School

Mrs Duddington
Mrs Greenland
Mrs Rossiter
Miss Payne
Mrs Pink
Mrs Smurthwaite

Year Three Team

Miss Prince - Senior Leader & Hippo Class Teacher
Miss Philo - Tiger Class Teacher
Mrs Wilkinson - HLTA and PPA Cover
Miss Apps - Hippo Class TA
Miss Kendall - Tiger Class TA
Mrs Langford - Tiger Class Learning Support
Miss Meachen - Hippo Class TA
Mrs Paice - Teaching Assistant

Year Four Team

Mr Brabner - Snow Leopard Class Teacher
Miss Hall - Spider Monkey Class Teacher
Mr Lungley - Snow Leopard HLTA/PPA Cover
Miss Walton - Spider Monkey TA

Year Five Team

Miss Matheou - Polar Bear Class Teacher
Miss Chinnappa - Sea Lion Class Teacher
Mrs Eke - Polar Bear TA
Mrs Atkinson - Polar Bear HLTA/PPA Cover

Year Six Team

Mrs Healey - Bonobo Class Teacher
Mrs Wellard - Narwhal Class Teacher
Mrs Hanes - Narwhal Class HLTA/PPA Cover
Miss Scott - Bonobo Class TA
Mrs Houssier - Bonobo Class TA

Junior Nurture/ One to One Support

Miss Lancley - Nurture TA

Site Manager

Mr Willis

The Catering Team

Top